Dr. Tyler Schinharl
Dr. Tyler Schinharl
Last updated: Jul 6, 2020

Dr. Tyler Schinharl

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 2 years
  • Graduation year: 2019
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1790303857

Dr. Tyler Schinharl DPT

Physical Therapist

He is located at 720 Elm Street Suite C in Wilmington, OH 45177. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Car Accident Injuries, Herniated Disc, Physical Rehabilitation, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Sprain. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1790303857. Appointment can be made via the phone number (937) 283-2186.

Conditions treated

Dr. Tyler Schinharl, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tyler Schinharl.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Studies

Graduated in 2019

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 15 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Zachary Alexdander Thompson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 720 Elm Street Wilmington, 45177, OH
Dr. Megan Leigh Fonagy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 813 Boardman Poland Road Suite 12B Boardman, 44512, OH
Kathleen Marie Rusbacky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6480 Harrison Avenue Suite 202 Cincinnati, 45247, OH
Dr. Christopher Allan Hunter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 500 East Business Way Cincinnati, 45241, OH
Dr. Dennis Mirosh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4355 Ferguson Drive Cincinnati, 45245, OH
Dr. James Edward Martin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite C 720 Elm Street Wilmington, 45177, OH
Ashley Nicole Moffett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1475 Rombach Avenue Wilmington, 45177, OH
Dr. Lee Wayne Yoder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1475 Rombach Avenue Wilmington, 45177, OH
Adam Molony
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9255 Us Highway 42 Union, 41091, KY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Tyler Schinharl?

Dr. Tyler Schinharl's office is located at 720 Elm Street Suite C in Wilmington, OH 45177.

What conditions does Dr. Tyler Schinharl treat?

Dr. Tyler Schinharl provides treatment for Balance Issues, Car Accident Injuries, Herniated Disc, Physical Rehabilitation, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Sprain. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Tyler Schinharl accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Tyler Schinharl accepts insurance.